Freelancer: andhikaswara
Paylaşın:
Girdiyi Rapor Et

metal match

hy, i try to solve your product. i use thread 5/16-24 for component 1&3. make bigger hole from(0.3x1.6") to be (0.45x2") and you get 3 times bigger volume,easier to manufacture, no need special tools. is it possible if i make length 1.2" in component 3 to be longer?


                                                                                                            %contest_contestName_sub_1% için %entry_number_sub_2% numaralı Yarışma Girdisi

Genel Açıklama Panosu

  • andhikaswara
    andhikaswara
    • 5 yıl önce

    so, yo want to make thread biger like 1/2"-20? what about the bottom component 1? you want through hole like my design?

    • 5 yıl önce
  • InfiniteProducts
    Yarışma Sahibi
    • 5 yıl önce

    The 5/16" diameter is only .3125. Wouldn't it need to be larger than that? Could you mean 7/16, which would open it up to .435".

    • 5 yıl önce
  • InfiniteProducts
    Yarışma Sahibi
    • 5 yıl önce

    If I wasn't clear - yes, the component 3 can be longer. Any of the components can be adjusted in size.

    • 5 yıl önce
  • InfiniteProducts
    Yarışma Sahibi
    • 5 yıl önce

    I appreciate this simple solution. We can make this longer. I am having one other thing come up. Please take a look at my new comment on the main board

    • 5 yıl önce